Device Class

Car Delivery Network API DocumentationCar Delivery Network
A Car Delivery Device entity.
Inheritance Hierarchy

SystemObject
  CarDeliveryNetwork.Api.DataApiEntityBase
    CarDeliveryNetwork.Api.DataApiEntityBaseDevice
      CarDeliveryNetwork.Api.DataDevice

Namespace:  CarDeliveryNetwork.Api.Data
Assembly:  CarDeliveryNetwork.Api.Data (in CarDeliveryNetwork.Api.Data.dll) Version: 3.2.3008.0 (3.2.3008)
Syntax

public class Device : ApiEntityBase<Device>

The Device type exposes the following members.

Constructors

  NameDescription
Public methodDevice
Initializes a new instance of the Device class.
Top
Properties

  NameDescription
Public propertyAlias
Alias
Public propertyAppName
The app this device is associated with
Public propertyAppVersion
The version of the app this device is associated with
Public propertyCurrentUser
CurrentUser
Public propertyHardwareVersion
The device model
Public propertyLastSeen
LastSeen
Public propertyLatitude
Latitude
Public propertyLongitude
Longitude
Public propertyName
Name
Public propertyOSVersion
Operating System Version
Top
See Also

Reference